Calloway County Services

Boards and Commissions

Ethics Board
4-Year Term
County Appointments

Bobby Meador, Chairman
Rick Harris
Z Enix
Rick Lamkin
Ralph Darnell

 

Water District #2 Board
201 New Providence Road
3-Year Term
County Appointments

Sam Harris
Marty Futrell
Nancy Futrell

 

Calloway County Extension Board
301 South 4th Street
3-Year Term
County Appointments

Judy Overbey
Jim Rudolph
Connie Talent
Mark Paschall
Linda Workman
Larry Elkins

Tony Page

Karen Ramage

 

 

Dexter-Almo Water District Board
P.O. Box 55, Almo, Ky. 42020
270-753-9101
3-Year Term
County Appointments

Joe Dan Taylor
Pat Paschall
Gene Outland

 

641 Water District Board
207 Main Street, Hazel, Ky. 42049
270-492-8857
3-Year Term
County Appointments

Hillis Farris
Max Parks
Nancy Mieure

 

Library Board
710 Main Street
270-753-2288
4-Year Term
County Appointments

Marshall Ward
Matthew Hale
Althia Caldwell
Nancy Mieure
Randall Winchester

 
Transit Authority
415 South 4th Street Suite 7
270-753-9725
4-Year Term
County and City Appointments

City Appointments
Charletter Ellis
Jennifer Spencer

County Appointments
Darrel A. McFerron
Nell McCuiston
Tommy Phillips
Rob Ed Parrish

Weaks Center Board
3-Year Term

Larry Elkins
Bobby Stubblefield
Steve Lax
Tom Rushing
Lance Allison
Jim Frank
Mark Manning
David Graham
Sally Hopkins
Jennifer Walker

Airport Board
4-Year Term
County and City Appointments

City Appointments
Tom Rushing
Bobby Futrell
Dr. Ronald Babb
Rick Jones

County Appointments
Larry Elkins
Jim Fain
Steve Owens
Richard Vonnahme

Senior Citizens Board
1-Year Term
County and City Appointments

City Appointments
Carol Roberts
Joe Dick
Howard Koenen
Jane Brandon
Al Hough

County Appointments
Bobby Stubblefield
Florence Hudspeth
Bob Reagan, Vice Chairman
Steve Lax, Magistrate-Chairman
Warren Hopkins, Chamber Rep

Park Board
4-Year Term
County and City Appointments

City Appointments
Kevin Lamb
Krista Thompson
Chuck Foster
David Hornback
Jeremy Bell
Jason Pittman

County Appointments
Bill Bailey
Cliff Finney
Jason Lovett
Melodie Cunningham
Connie Morgan, Magistrate
Eddie Clyde Hale, Magistrate

Hospital Board of Commissioners
4-Year Term
County and City Appointments

Tom Rushing, Mayor of Murray
Larry Elkins, Judge Executive of Calloway County
Dan Butler, Chief Medical Staff

City Appointments
Kenny Darnell
Hal Kemp
David Taylor
Burton Young

County Appointments
Kim Griffo
Sandra Parks
Sharon Furches
Steve Owens

Lynn Grove Water District Board
3-Year Term
County Appointments

Ted Edwards, Secretary
Max Morris, Chairman
Dan Miller, Treasurer

Fire District Board

Dannie Harrison (county appointment, 3-year term)
Gerald Coles (county appointment, 3-year term)
Tony Denezzo (county appointment, 3-year term)
Amos McCarty (elected, 4-year term)
Terry Little (elected, 4-year term)
Shaun Fuqua (appointed by the Rescue Squad, annual term)
Danny Williams (appointed by the Rescue Squad, annual term)

Assessment Appeals Board
3-Year Term
County Appointments

David Collins
Ricky Spann
Wilma Billington

Board of Health
2-Year Term

Judge Larry Elkins (permanent)
Johnny Gingles (county appointment)
Ronald Babb, DMD
Dr. Charles Tucker
Dr. Tish Allen
Dr. Clegg Austin
Dr. Jeannine Buchanan
Walter Mehr
John Resig
Dr. Douglas Payne
Sally Duford
Vickie Williams

Constables

Randy Lee (District 1)
Kenny Jackson (District 2)
Tim Stone (District 3)
Tim Manning (District 4)

Calloway County Clerk | 101 South Fifth Street, Suite 5, Murray, KY 42071-2569 | Telephone: (270) 753-3923

Site Created by DRMS | SupportDisclaimer | Site Administration

Copyright ©2013; All Rights Reserved